Wangdatang, China Page

Other names: 王大塘

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.4159 Longitude 114.7460 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 46E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45546

Weather Charts


Wangdatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangdatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangdatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luozhuang (1.4 nm)
Wanliushu (2.6 nm)
Qianzhaolou (3.1 nm)
Louyuan (1.1 nm)
Helou (1.9 nm)
Zhangweizi (2.1 nm)
Mengdianzi (2.3 nm)
Liulaodian (3.2 nm)
Lizhai (3.4 nm)
Fanzhuang (3.9 nm)
Tangwan (1.8 nm)
Shuanghezhencun (2.1 nm)
Yangweizi (2.8 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.0 nm)
Shiweizi (3.2 nm)
Shili (1.5 nm)
Balipeng (2.5 nm)
Sanlijing (2.8 nm)
Wuyicun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 57 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 97 nm S 206
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 101 nm S 195 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm NW Zhengyang County
23.3 nm NE Xincai County
29.5 nm S Chenpeng Village Primary School stabbing
29.9 nm NE 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:56 2016