Sihouzhang, China Page

Other names: 寺后张

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.5207 Longitude 114.0133 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 15N Long (DMS) 114° 0' 48E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95828

Weather Charts


Sihouzhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihouzhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihouzhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yegangcun (1.5 nm)
Qianyuancun (2.4 nm)
Guanzhuangcun (3.7 nm)
Wangguancun (3.8 nm)
Zhihuizhai (2.0 nm)
Ganhechen (2.3 nm)
Dingzhuang (2.6 nm)
Sanliqiaocun (2.8 nm)
Luohe (3.0 nm)
Yancheng Chengguanzhen (4.1 nm)
Houxie (2.3 nm)
Renhezhai (2.6 nm)
Louzhuang (2.8 nm)
Qiaonancun (3.4 nm)
Dizhuang (3.9 nm)
Baipo (3.8 nm)
Daguo (2.1 nm)
Hezhucun (3.1 nm)
Wugang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 60 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 56 nm W 280
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 75 nm N 12
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 77 nm W 245 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 94 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Yuanhui District
4.0 nm N Yancheng District, Luohe
3.9 nm E List of major power stations in Henan province
7.9 nm S Xiping County
8.6 nm NE Shaoling District
12.0 nm N Xiaoshangqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:33 2016