Siguwa, China Page

Other names: 寺古洼

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.6459 Longitude 111.0835 Altitude (feet) 2070
Lat (DMS) 34° 38' 45N Long (DMS) 111° 5' 1E Altitude (meters) 630
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22264

Weather Charts


Siguwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siguwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siguwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gejiagou (1.7 nm)
Wuyuan (2.3 nm)
Zhujiawo (2.9 nm)
Zhangwan (2.0 nm)
Xiazhai (3.0 nm)
Xixiang (3.4 nm)
Lijia'ao (3.9 nm)
Beiying (3.7 nm)
Wentang (4.1 nm)
Guanzhuang (4.4 nm)
Jiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Qianniuling (3.0 nm)
Liusi (3.7 nm)
Jiaodi (0.9 nm)
Shichengyuan (1.9 nm)
Xianshan (2.7 nm)
Dacaigeda (2.9 nm)
Hugeda (3.2 nm)
Qianjiaoling (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 28 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 38 nm W 291
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 64 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 86 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Henan province
5.9 nm NW 111th meridian east
9.8 nm NE Hubin District
9.6 nm NE List of alumina refineries
13.1 nm SW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:40 2016