Sidaohe, China Page

Other names: 四道河

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.7825 Longitude 112.3372 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 46' 57N Long (DMS) 112° 20' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18349

Weather Charts


Sidaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaohe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiejianglu (0.7 nm)
Tiejianglu (2.1 nm)
Xiaomeihuagou (2.2 nm)
Cha'an (1.6 nm)
Gunpingligou (2.0 nm)
Taolin (2.0 nm)
Gunping (2.7 nm)
Baihua Xigoucun (2.9 nm)
Guandimiao (2.5 nm) Jiadian (1.1 nm)
Xiagou (1.2 nm)
Wafangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Houzhuang (2.0 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.9 nm)
Xiaping (3.3 nm)
Mumiao (3.3 nm)
Bumiao (3.4 nm)
Xizhuyuan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 28 nm E 101
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 50 nm S 163 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 57 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 78 nm N 35
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 86 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Spring Temple Buddha
5.7 nm E List of tallest buildings and structures
5.7 nm E List of the highest statues
23.1 nm N Ruyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:36 2016