Shizhuang, China Page

Other names: 时庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.2639 Longitude 114.9917 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 50N Long (DMS) 114° 59' 30E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109952

Weather Charts


Shizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuidazhuang (0.8 nm)
Fanqiao (2.0 nm)
Chengqiao (2.6 nm)
Tianlou (2.7 nm)
Xuzhuang (1.4 nm)
Wangmeng Linzhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhangwulou (2.6 nm)
Anzhuang (2.9 nm)
Tiancaolou (3.6 nm)
Zhaozhuang (0.7 nm)
Liqiao (2.2 nm)
Qianmaolou (2.5 nm)
Wanggoukou (2.8 nm)
Caizhuang (3.3 nm)
Wanghewan (1.4 nm)
Zhuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Caoying (2.4 nm)
Yulaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhangxiaozhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 43 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 95 nm N 340
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 94 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 127 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE Shenqiu County
12.8 nm S 115th meridian east
24.3 nm S Tangcun, Xincai County
24.7 nm N Dancheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:10 2016