Shizhai, China Page

Other names: 时寨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.5227 Longitude 115.2938 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 22N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 38E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80809

Weather Charts


Shizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxinzhuang (1.7 nm)
Xixinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Dongjialou (0.9 nm)
Dongchangzhai (1.4 nm)
Xiliucun (2.2 nm)
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Yanlinzhai (2.3 nm)
Donglinzhai (2.4 nm)
Fanchangzhi (0.7 nm)
Fangchangzhi (1.4 nm)
Duanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Suzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dangtang (2.3 nm)
Qianrenzhai (0.6 nm)
Nanliuzhai (1.1 nm)
Dongmeizhai (1.5 nm)
Tunzhuang (1.7 nm)
Maliji (2.2 nm)
Houzhai (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 53 nm E 104 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 58 nm W 308
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 65 nm W 225
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 73 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 93 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Xiangcheng City
10.4 nm E Juancheng County
17.3 nm S Mudan District
18.7 nm S Heze


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:50 2016