Shiqiao, China Page

Other names: 石桥

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.1906 Longitude 114.4920 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 26N Long (DMS) 114° 29' 31E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31145

Weather Charts


Shiqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangchenzhuang (1.8 nm)
Xiyu (1.9 nm)
Wangxiaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Daban (3.1 nm)
Yaguji (2.1 nm)
Mabeicun (2.1 nm)
Qianfan (3.4 nm)
Hexiaoguo (3.2 nm)
Nanda Wangzhuang (4.0 nm)
Luozhuang (1.6 nm)
Hanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Yueliuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Dongliuyuan (3.3 nm)
Tianzhuang (3.5 nm)
Xiliuyuan (2.4 nm)
Houliugu (2.9 nm)
Rangu (3.7 nm)
Zhaozhuang (4.0 nm)
Shuanglu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 27 nm S 196
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 51 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 57 nm N 352
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 80 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 91 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Fengqiu County
13.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC
12.0 nm E Changyuan County
18.1 nm S Battle of Guandu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:42 2016