Shijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 时家庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.9240 Longitude 111.7388 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 55' 26N Long (DMS) 111° 44' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65815

Weather Charts


Shijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujia (1.7 nm)
Magou (1.8 nm)
Huanglianshu (2.0 nm)
Pengwa (2.7 nm)
Weijiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhengying (2.9 nm)
Nanwang (1.4 nm)
Zhangji (1.9 nm)
Chennancun (2.2 nm)
Fan'ao (2.3 nm)
Wangjia (3.0 nm)
Xiatao'ao (2.2 nm)
Dajiangying (2.6 nm)
Yaoying (1.3 nm)
Huangkeng (1.6 nm)
Beiying (2.2 nm)
Yanggou (2.9 nm)
Nanwa (2.9 nm)
Sunhetou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 32 nm S 184
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 44 nm E 85 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 46 nm W 244 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 54 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 73 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project
15.5 nm SW Danjiangkou Reservoir
17.6 nm SW Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
22.6 nm SE Huazhou Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:03 2016