Shaopendian, China Page

Other names: 烧盆店

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.3784 Longitude 114.2581 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 32° 22' 42N Long (DMS) 114° 15' 29E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32631

Weather Charts


Shaopendian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaopendian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaopendian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanhuai (1.4 nm)
Qidian (1.6 nm)
Qugang (1.5 nm)
Fanshan (2.4 nm)
Litang (2.7 nm)
Hongshan (2.8 nm)
Pangwan (1.4 nm)
Caodian (2.4 nm)
Shangtian (2.7 nm)
Liuhu (3.5 nm)
Zhaozhuang (4.3 nm)
Baliwan (4.2 nm)
Qiying (4.2 nm)
Zhouwan (2.0 nm)
Mengzhai (3.4 nm)
Guowa (1.4 nm)
Xugang (2.7 nm)
Fengdatang (3.9 nm)
Zhangxindian (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 87 nm S 191
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 80 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 95 nm S 181 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 104 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NW Minggang
12.1 nm NW Minggang East Railway Station
15.3 nm NE Zhengyang County
17.2 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:18 2016