Sanxingzhuang, China Page

Other names: 三姓庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2354 Longitude 116.1960 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 34° 14' 7N Long (DMS) 116° 11' 46E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74232

Weather Charts


Sanxingzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanxingzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanxingzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuying (1.4 nm)
Xiaohe (1.8 nm)
Wangpolou (2.0 nm)
Shijinzhuang (2.1 nm)
Libanlou (3.2 nm)
Hezhuang (2.2 nm)
Yangwa (2.3 nm)
Luomiao (2.6 nm)
Yangmiao (3.1 nm)
Wangmiao (3.4 nm)
Xumazhuang (3.3 nm)
Yangjing (1.4 nm)
Wafangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Huazhuang (3.0 nm)
Lianzhuang (1.6 nm)
Cangge (1.9 nm)
Ranzhuang (2.7 nm)
Chengzhuang (3.3 nm)
Lixianmiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 52 nm E 90
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 63 nm N 6 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 68 nm E 98 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 84 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 100 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Xiayi County
15.0 nm NE Dangshan County
19.0 nm NW Yucheng County
22.1 nm NW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:29 2016