Ranzhuang, China Page

Other names: 冉庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.7327 Longitude 114.0607 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 34° 43' 58N Long (DMS) 114° 3' 39E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35183

Weather Charts


Ranzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mingshanmiao (1.9 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Shuikui (1.6 nm)
Yantang (3.0 nm)
Caochang (3.1 nm)
Shaogang (1.2 nm)
Banqiao (1.6 nm)
Sunzhuang (2.6 nm)
Damazhai (2.6 nm)
Qianyu (3.1 nm)
Wuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Dahong (2.2 nm)
Mengzhuang (2.1 nm)
Shaogangji (2.3 nm)
Dalizhuang (2.6 nm)
Shizhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiying (3.4 nm)
Xiaozhuang (3.6 nm)
Dongzhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 13 nm E 84
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 16 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 39 nm W 279
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 101 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N List of HVDC projects
10.0 nm SE Xijiangzhai Township
12.2 nm W Henan University of Finance and Economics
13.3 nm E Kaifeng TV Tower
13.4 nm W North China University of Water Conservancy and Electric Power
13.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.8 nm E Kaifeng Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:04 2016