Ranfang, China Page

Other names: 冉坊

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.8618 Longitude 116.3850 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52358

Weather Charts


Ranfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caomiao (1.0 nm)
Baizhuang (2.4 nm)
Tianlou (3.0 nm)
Dawangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Guozhangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Jiezhuang (3.1 nm)
Qulou (3.0 nm)
Huazhuang (3.2 nm)
Han'erzhuang (1.0 nm)
Zhangjing (2.8 nm)
Liangdian (3.0 nm)
Fangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Liangloucun (3.0 nm)
Xuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Dazhai (2.4 nm)
Shizhuang (2.2 nm)
Chenlou (2.7 nm)
Zhangwafang (2.8 nm)
Dunqiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 48 nm E 62
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 67 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 59 nm E 78 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 76 nm S 142
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 85 nm N 358 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Yongcheng
14.2 nm SW Coachella Valley Public Cemetery
17.4 nm S Huaibei
22.0 nm S Guoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:41 2016