Qianfo, China Page

Other names: 仟佛

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.0256 Longitude 115.5965 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 32N Long (DMS) 115° 35' 47E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44685

Weather Charts


Qianfo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianfo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianfo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanggang (1.8 nm)
Lugang (2.1 nm)
Yuetang (2.6 nm)
Zhangfang (1.0 nm)
Zhongxinji (2.0 nm)
Shentang (2.7 nm)
Xinjijie (3.0 nm)
Tangdui (3.0 nm)
Jiuya (1.3 nm)
Quanyan (2.3 nm)
Changzhuang (2.7 nm)
Qiaokou (2.8 nm)
Jigong (0.7 nm)
Nanjing (1.8 nm)
Sunpeng (1.8 nm)
Zhougang (2.4 nm)
Sunqiao (3.0 nm)
Hulou (3.2 nm)
Qianlou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 51 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 102 nm S 224 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 110 nm S 219
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 114 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm E Victoria Pavilion (Fremantle)
10.8 nm NE Shiguan River
16.5 nm SW Shangcheng County
25.1 nm NW Huai River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:15 2016