Niwugang, China Page

Other names: 你悟岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.6344 Longitude 114.1260 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 34° 38' 4N Long (DMS) 114° 7' 34E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56521

Weather Charts


Niwugang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niwugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niwugang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggucheng (1.8 nm)
Shuituozhai (1.8 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Pandianhu (1.8 nm)
Banjielou (2.3 nm)
Chenqiao (2.7 nm)
Huizhuang (2.9 nm)
Guoxinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhailiu (3.1 nm)
Dongzhuang (3.5 nm)
Zhengzhuang (3.7 nm)
Guochang (2.1 nm)
Choudian (2.4 nm)
Wuzhai (3.0 nm)
Huxinzhuang (1.0 nm)
Bianjia (1.9 nm)
Gaomiaofan (2.3 nm)
Chengqianzhang (3.3 nm)
Zhaoji (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 12 nm E 55
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 15 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 43 nm W 286
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 108 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E Xijiangzhai Township
11.2 nm N List of HVDC projects
13.8 nm S Weishi County
12.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.7 nm NE Kaifeng Air Base
14.0 nm NE Kaifeng TV Tower
13.9 nm NE Yuwangtai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:50 2016