Nianshang, China Page

Other names: 碾上

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.7826 Longitude 114.0342 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 2' 3E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32010

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nianshang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianshang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gouyaotou (1.5 nm)
Daligou (1.8 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.1 nm)
Chengyu (2.1 nm)
Qiyu (2.3 nm)
Sangyu (2.4 nm)
Huiquangou (2.2 nm)
Jiangjunmu (3.3 nm)
Lishugou (3.5 nm)
Malan (1.2 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.8 nm)
Dafengwo (2.9 nm)
Zhaoyu (1.0 nm)
Shanglougou (1.6 nm)
Caowangshui (2.1 nm)
Nangou (2.6 nm)
Choushuigou (3.0 nm)
Xizhang (3.1 nm)
Tuoquan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 25 nm N 35
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 48 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 52 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 63 nm S 166
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 76 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE List of coal power stations
8.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province
9.9 nm NE Shancheng District
12.3 nm NE Heshan District, Hebi
13.1 nm SE Qi County, Hebi
13.8 nm E Qibin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:30 2016