Nanzhang, China Page

Other names: 南张

World:China:Henan
Latitude 36.0813 Longitude 115.0502 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 53N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 1E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91333

Weather Charts


Nanzhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanzhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanzhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangwang (1.4 nm)
Caozhuang (2.0 nm)
Chaowang (2.1 nm)
Caoshou (0.6 nm)
Baichi (1.0 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (2.1 nm)
Daguo (2.5 nm)
Liuqing (1.1 nm)
Gusilang (1.7 nm)
Qianshigu (1.7 nm)
Houshigu (1.9 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Hanliu (0.3 nm)
Caozhuang (1.0 nm)
Liugushi (1.2 nm)
Xishenshi (1.2 nm)
Dongshenshi (1.3 nm)
Liujia (1.8 nm)
Zhaigu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 34 nm W 275
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 40 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 56 nm N 328
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 78 nm E 126 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 110 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW 115th meridian east
7.5 nm E Nanle County
12.0 nm S Qingfeng County
10.9 nm SW Neihuang County
13.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
13.9 nm SW Huan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:48 2016