Luzhai, China Page

Other names: 卢寨 

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5249 Longitude 113.1126 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 30N Long (DMS) 113° 6' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54769

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiongzhuang (1.4 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.5 nm)
Hulou (2.3 nm)
Shandi (2.2 nm)
Hongmaochong (2.8 nm)
Kangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Wangzhai (0.9 nm)
Zhenglaozhuang (1.3 nm)
Wangang (2.5 nm)
Danigang (3.1 nm)
Zuozhuang (3.2 nm)
Hezhuang (3.4 nm)
Suzhuang (2.0 nm)
Liushuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Hezhuang (2.3 nm)
Shanglao Lingou (2.9 nm)
Daluowan (1.7 nm)
Dayangwan (2.1 nm)
Xiahanzhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 37 nm N 317 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 47 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 70 nm N 351
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 72 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SW 113th meridian east
16.4 nm NE Biyang County
18.7 nm NW Tanghe County
30.2 nm SW Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:11 2016