Luowan, China Page

Other names: 罗塆

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.3698 Longitude 113.8428 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 32° 22' 11N Long (DMS) 113° 50' 34E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32631

Weather Charts


Luowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huwan (1.0 nm)
Guopu (2.4 nm)
Chenjia Dawan (2.3 nm)
Ganjiawan (2.9 nm)
Liuwan (1.0 nm)
Liujiawan (1.5 nm)
Dazhongwan (2.7 nm)
Liliangqiao (2.7 nm)
Xiliuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Maying (1.9 nm)
Wangfan (2.5 nm)
Zhanglou (2.7 nm)
Yuanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Badaohe (1.3 nm)
Baijiayan (2.1 nm)
Zhanwan (2.7 nm)
Tangfangwan (2.9 nm)
Luwan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 72 nm W 300 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 84 nm S 177
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 79 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 92 nm N 329
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 96 nm S 168 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NE Minggang
13.1 nm NE Minggang East Railway Station
17.1 nm S Nanwan Reservoir
18.7 nm SE Shihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:01 2016