Luli, China Page

Other names: 炉里

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.9305 Longitude 115.0440 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 50N Long (DMS) 115° 2' 38E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111197

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hezhuang (1.2 nm)
Yanghan (1.6 nm)
Dahan (1.9 nm)
Nanzhaoshi (2.0 nm)
Xixujia (1.1 nm)
Taozhuang (1.5 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Peicun (1.8 nm)
Liji (2.0 nm)
Beizhaoshi (2.1 nm)
Xizhaolou (0.8 nm)
Lujialou (1.3 nm)
Caomeng (1.9 nm)
Xiagu (2.0 nm)
Liujia (0.8 nm)
Hou'ercun (1.2 nm)
Wanghan (1.6 nm)
Mahan (1.8 nm)
Lishawo (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 36 nm W 290
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 46 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 64 nm N 332
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 74 nm E 120 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 103 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Qingfeng County
7.5 nm N 115th meridian east
7.1 nm W Neihuang County
9.2 nm S Hualong District
10.1 nm S Puyang County
11.1 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
12.0 nm NE Nanle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:20 2016