Louzhuang, China Page

Other names: 娄庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.0668 Longitude 113.5052 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 113° 30' 19E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65351

Weather Charts


Louzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youting (1.6 nm)
Huangyudian (1.8 nm)
Gangmacun (2.0 nm)
Heilongmiao (2.9 nm)
Pengzhuang (1.3 nm)
Luzhuang (2.0 nm)
Tieli (2.3 nm)
Dabaizhuang (2.4 nm)
Nanshen (3.0 nm)
Zhupo (3.6 nm)
Fanpo (1.2 nm)
Xiapo (2.8 nm)
Xiaoliu (3.2 nm)
Zhuji (3.1 nm)
Gezhuang (0.9 nm)
Chaoxifu (2.1 nm)
Yanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Yanzhai Beicun (3.3 nm)
Zhuanqiangli (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 31 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 38 nm W 233
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 47 nm N 346
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 68 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 78 nm S 214 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Yuzhou, Henan
7.8 nm NW South–North Water Transfer Project
10.0 nm S Battle of Central Henan
9.8 nm NW List of coal power stations
9.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Henan province
11.1 nm SE Sinonyx
13.2 nm S Xiangcheng County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:15 2016