Louxiacun, China Page

Other names: 娄下村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.5505 Longitude 110.9057 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 33' 2N Long (DMS) 110° 54' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22955

Weather Charts


Louxiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louxiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Louxiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niuzhuang (1.4 nm)
Lingbao Chengguanzhen (2.8 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xinwen (2.7 nm)
Nanquan (1.7 nm)
Andi (2.2 nm)
Maxincun (2.8 nm)
Pozhai (4.2 nm)
Jiaozhaiyuan (4.1 nm)
Wanli (0.9 nm)
Hengqu (1.7 nm)
Dongshuitou (2.3 nm)
Yanxie Beigou (2.6 nm)
Dazhongyuan (0.9 nm)
Jiankou (3.0 nm)
Licun (3.1 nm)
Zhangwan (3.5 nm)
Jianxicun (3.8 nm)
Longwangou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 34 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 33 nm W 305
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 74 nm E 80 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 94 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W List of HVDC projects
10.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province
11.0 nm NE 111th meridian east
13.5 nm NW Ruicheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:35 2016