Loujia Caomiaogou, China Page

Other names: 娄家草庙沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3199 Longitude 112.7128 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 12N Long (DMS) 112° 42' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19989

Weather Charts


Loujia Caomiaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loujia Caomiaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loujia Caomiaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinji (0.8 nm)
Daizhuang (1.1 nm)
Guobanpo (1.6 nm)
Kangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Yanpingzhuang (2.0 nm)
Gaogou (0.9 nm)
Xingshan Xicun (1.2 nm)
Weilou (1.7 nm)
Hengshan (2.1 nm)
Hengshangou (2.3 nm)
Beizhangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Beiguanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Hangjiagou (2.2 nm)
Qingou (1.0 nm)
Zhuzhai (1.5 nm)
Guangdian (2.2 nm)
Guanpoling (2.0 nm)
Yulou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 20 nm S 193 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 23 nm N 22
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 73 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 75 nm S 222
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 86 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W List of major power stations in Henan province
13.3 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project
20.8 nm SW Wancheng District
21.9 nm SW Wolong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:41 2016