Liziyuan, China Page

Other names: 栗子园

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.4332 Longitude 113.1048 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 113° 6' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24004

Weather Charts


Liziyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liziyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liziyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangbailian'ao (1.8 nm)
Wafangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Wangjiachong (1.2 nm)
Houzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiaoxizhuang (2.1 nm)
Weijia Mogou (2.4 nm)
Xiahanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Wujing (1.2 nm)
Zhouwan (1.6 nm)
Xinzhuang (1.9 nm)
Sankeshu (2.7 nm)
Taishanmiao (1.1 nm)
Shangzhaigou (1.2 nm)
Yezhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Henancun (2.6 nm)
Fentai (3.3 nm)
Chongkouwan (3.5 nm)
Zhaozhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 41 nm N 323 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 44 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 75 nm N 351
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 71 nm W 268
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 113 nm S 150 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW 113th meridian east
21.1 nm NE Biyang County
22.4 nm NW Tanghe County
25.8 nm SW Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:52 2016