Liutaoyuan, China Page

Other names: 刘桃园

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7191 Longitude 112.6809 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 9N Long (DMS) 112° 40' 51E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40104

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liutaoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutaoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutaoyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liguizhuang (0.9 nm)
Baiqiu (1.4 nm)
Wangciyuan (1.9 nm)
Houying (2.7 nm)
Shangying (2.7 nm)
Qianying (3.3 nm)
Diwangying (1.1 nm)
Daihe (1.6 nm)
Cuizhuang (2.5 nm)
Guoliumen (2.8 nm)
Zhengzhangying (3.5 nm)
Chengang (1.3 nm)
Daigang (1.7 nm)
Muying (1.7 nm)
Baizhuang (2.2 nm)
Laogou (3.1 nm)
Hanzhao'ao (0.9 nm)
Dawanggang (1.7 nm)
Zengzhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 16 nm N 348 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 39 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 58 nm N 10
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 53 nm W 248
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E Tanghe County
15.0 nm W Waizi
17.6 nm NW Wolong District
17.8 nm NW Wolong Gang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:52 2016