Liushenzhuang, China Page

Other names: 刘申庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.7186 Longitude 113.9182 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 34° 43' 7N Long (DMS) 113° 55' 6E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52433

Weather Charts


Liushenzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushenzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushenzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nansi (1.5 nm)
Qiancheng (2.7 nm)
Jiangchong (3.2 nm)
Ranlaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Dachen (1.9 nm)
Duanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiangfuying (3.5 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.3 nm)
Fengzhuang (3.8 nm)
Sanwang (2.1 nm)
Xuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhongmu Chengguanzhen (2.4 nm)
Liuqiao (3.3 nm)
Xishilipu (3.2 nm)
Qianlujian (1.5 nm)
Guozhuang (2.0 nm)
Dazhuang (3.3 nm)
Haozhuang (3.2 nm)
Xiaozhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 12 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 20 nm E 84
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 32 nm W 283
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 75 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 99 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Henan University of Finance and Economics
7.2 nm NW North China University of Water Conservancy and Electric Power
7.6 nm W Zhengzhou East Railway Station
8.9 nm NE List of HVDC projects
9.5 nm W Zhengzhou Hanghai Stadium
9.6 nm W List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres
9.6 nm W List of tallest freestanding structures


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:52 2016