Liangzhai, China Page

Other names: 梁寨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.8597 Longitude 114.6392 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 35N Long (DMS) 114° 38' 21E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51867

Weather Charts


Liangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojing (2.2 nm)
Liujingzhai (2.3 nm)
Guolu (2.8 nm)
Wanglou (3.0 nm)
Saodongcun (3.4 nm)
Outan (1.3 nm)
Beizhangzhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhongwangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Shuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Dongtianzhai (2.9 nm)
Duzhuang (3.3 nm)
Dadingzhai (3.4 nm)
Duanzhai (2.2 nm)
Genglou (2.1 nm)
Shuanglou (3.2 nm)
Qiaozhuang (3.3 nm)
Shunheji (3.4 nm)
Zhaotaoying (3.7 nm)
Huangzhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 16 nm W 246
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 44 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 77 nm N 349
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 111 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Liudian Township, Kaifeng County
2.3 nm SE Quxing
3.0 nm N Battle of Guandu
5.0 nm SW Duliang Township
7.3 nm SW Baliwan, Henan
8.2 nm SW Xinglong Township, Henan
10.6 nm W List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:05 2016