Kuaicunying, China Page

Other names: 块村营

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.3799 Longitude 113.7646 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 48N Long (DMS) 113° 45' 53E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 107890

Weather Charts


Kuaicunying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuaicunying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuaicunying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiucaizhuang (1.1 nm)
Jijiazhai (2.3 nm)
Caiqiying (2.8 nm)
Songtan (3.1 nm)
Dongfan (3.1 nm)
Nanguanying (1.9 nm)
Nanjizhuang (3.2 nm)
Suokelou (3.5 nm)
Yandun (3.7 nm)
Dongxiaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Wangxiaotun (2.4 nm)
Beiyuanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Shixiaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Xixiafeng (3.4 nm)
Zhengtun (3.3 nm)
Xizhao Minzhuang (2.1 nm)
Fanling (2.5 nm)
Dali (3.3 nm)
Duxiaoguo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 40 nm S 216
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 46 nm S 142
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 51 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 60 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 75 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Huixian
6.8 nm SE Weibin District, Xinxiang
7.6 nm SE Xinxiang Stadium
7.7 nm SE Henan Normal University
8.1 nm SE Muye District
8.8 nm SW Huojia County
8.2 nm E List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:06 2016