Kongshandong, China Page

Other names: 空山洞

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.1669 Longitude 113.0823 Altitude (feet) 1817
Lat (DMS) 34° 10' 1N Long (DMS) 113° 4' 56E Altitude (meters) 553
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72241

Weather Charts


Kongshandong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongshandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongshandong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanshenmiao (2.1 nm)
Ducun (2.7 nm)
Jincun (2.9 nm)
Tanmugou (3.5 nm)
Weigou (0.8 nm)
Xiajiao (1.5 nm)
Xingyao (2.8 nm)
Gushigou (3.5 nm)
Xiaquan (3.7 nm)
Guanmiao (1.8 nm)
Kongyao (2.0 nm)
Beizhuyuan (2.3 nm)
Xixue (2.9 nm)
Xihuanggou (3.3 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.7 nm)
Luyihe (2.6 nm)
Beiyao (3.5 nm)
Duanmoli (3.7 nm)
Shandian (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 30 nm S 198
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 41 nm N 13
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 43 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 48 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 74 nm S 198 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Jia County, Henan
14.0 nm N Ancient Chinese urban planning
14.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province
13.2 nm W Ruzhou
13.6 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:15 2016