Kongshan, China Page

Other names: 空山

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.5027 Longitude 112.6671 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 10N Long (DMS) 112° 40' 2E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34412

Weather Charts


Kongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtan (0.4 nm)
Yangshudi (0.5 nm)
Dacaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Sichang (1.2 nm)
Yangbeigou (1.6 nm)
Qianzhuang (1.8 nm)
Gaopo (1.8 nm)
Beigou (1.9 nm)
Gugoukou (2.1 nm)
Yangshugou (2.2 nm)
Zhifang (0.9 nm)
Lishufen (1.1 nm)
Yangxi (1.2 nm)
Gaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhuzhuang (0.9 nm)
Duzhuang (1.2 nm)
Houlou (1.9 nm)
Lingxiaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Linglou (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 15 nm E 45
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 31 nm S 184 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 75 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 83 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 85 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
15.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.7 nm NE Lushan County, Henan
19.6 nm NW List of tallest buildings and structures


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:37 2016