Kanggou, China Page

Other names: 炕沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.5955 Longitude 111.7390 Altitude (feet) 3359
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 44N Long (DMS) 111° 44' 20E Altitude (meters) 1023
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14681

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damugou (0.8 nm)
Dasangye (1.5 nm)
Daohuigou (3.7 nm)
Zhuyuan (3.7 nm)
Dongping (1.8 nm)
Xishuiquangou (2.0 nm)
Donggou (2.9 nm)
Wafangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Dashiligou (4.0 nm)
Miaogou (1.9 nm)
Yingou (2.1 nm)
Shishuyuan (3.1 nm)
Beitou (3.4 nm)
Shalinghao (2.4 nm)
Luoquangou (3.0 nm)
Laozhuang (3.1 nm)
Liping (3.7 nm)
Suping (3.9 nm)
Henancun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 57 nm E 129 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 57 nm E 84
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 72 nm S 181
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 73 nm S 215 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 75 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.2 nm NE Song County
37.1 nm E Spring Temple Buddha
37.1 nm E List of tallest buildings and structures
37.1 nm E List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:49 2016