Kaiyang, China Page

Other names: 开阳

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.5547 Longitude 113.3317 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 34° 33' 17N Long (DMS) 113° 19' 54E Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87234

Weather Charts


Kaiyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaiyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaiyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazhai (0.9 nm)
Fangshan (1.9 nm)
Shishuwan (2.0 nm)
Fancun (2.2 nm)
Xizhangwan (2.5 nm)
Songcun (2.8 nm)
Yaoshan (1.0 nm)
Cha'an (2.2 nm)
Yangzhaigou (2.7 nm)
Wuhugou (3.0 nm)
Zhuopo (3.2 nm)
Jingou (1.6 nm)
Zhoulou (1.7 nm)
Qingping (2.4 nm)
Dawangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Quzui (1.1 nm)
Houshiguo (1.3 nm)
Yujiagang (1.9 nm)
Xiazhuanghe (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 17 nm N 350
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 25 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 47 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 56 nm S 202
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 102 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Henan province
12.1 nm W Gaocheng Astronomical Observatory
13.6 nm SW Ancient Chinese urban planning
13.5 nm E List of coal power stations
14.3 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:50 2016