Jizhuang, China Page

Other names: 纪庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.9311 Longitude 114.5425 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 32° 55' 52N Long (DMS) 114° 32' 33E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71427

Weather Charts


Jizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanpo (1.6 nm)
Daguozhuang (1.8 nm)
Sunpo (3.0 nm)
Gangang (3.3 nm)
Songhai (1.1 nm)
Guolou (2.6 nm)
Gaopingsi (2.8 nm)
Qipo (3.7 nm)
Banzhu (1.0 nm)
Yuezhuang (2.1 nm)
Mengzhuang (2.5 nm)
Nanliu (2.7 nm)
Wangdongqiao (3.4 nm)
Huangzhai (1.5 nm)
Qigou (2.2 nm)
Heilizhuang (2.3 nm)
Changhu (2.4 nm)
Xiawan (3.3 nm)
Longwan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 60 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E Pingyu County
10.1 nm NW Runan County
20.9 nm S Zhengyang County
24.4 nm NW Shangcai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:25 2016