Jieshigou, China Page

Other names: 杰士沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.8608 Longitude 110.6621 Altitude (feet) 5127
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 39N Long (DMS) 110° 39' 44E Altitude (meters) 1562
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15250

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaocaogou (1.7 nm)
Donggou (3.6 nm)
Caojiayuan (1.1 nm)
Guojia (1.9 nm)
Huoyangoukou (1.9 nm)
Anping (2.6 nm)
Xishagou (2.6 nm)
Landongcun (2.8 nm)
Lanxicun (3.1 nm)
Qujia (3.4 nm)
Lancao (3.6 nm)
Dakuaidi (3.7 nm)
Nangou (4.3 nm)
Shagou (4.1 nm)
Huoyangou (1.2 nm)
Donggou (1.6 nm)
Jiaoni Gudong (2.4 nm)
Toudaocha (3.0 nm)
Xiwang Shangou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 62 nm N 346
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 77 nm S 170 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 77 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 84 nm W 304
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm S Wu Pass
28.2 nm SE 111th meridian east
33.2 nm W Shangzhou District
42.3 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:44 2016