Jicun, China Page

Other names: 纪村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.9832 Longitude 113.3697 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 33° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 113° 22' 11E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102925

Weather Charts


Jicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luogoucun (1.4 nm)
Tiandimiao (1.8 nm)
Shiyuancun (2.3 nm)
Daliwang (2.6 nm)
Wangzhaicun (0.8 nm)
Hualiucun (1.0 nm)
Tongcun (1.7 nm)
Jiaocun (2.3 nm)
Jiaocun Beicun (2.3 nm)
Xiaomiaozhang (2.5 nm)
Gedawang (3.1 nm)
Dalilou (1.9 nm)
Qianying (2.1 nm)
Zhongying (2.6 nm)
Fangcun (2.9 nm)
Pomacun (1.5 nm)
Pozhaocun (2.5 nm)
Xichangqiaocun (2.7 nm)
Doutang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 29 nm W 233
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 39 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 51 nm N 354
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 66 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 71 nm S 212 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE Battle of Central Henan
10.0 nm SE Xiangcheng County, Henan
9.0 nm W Jia County, Henan
11.5 nm N List of coal power stations
11.5 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
11.1 nm SE Battle of South Henan
11.7 nm NE Yuzhou, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:22 2016