Jiaoshan, China Page

Other names: 焦山

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.8458 Longitude 112.5559 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 45N Long (DMS) 112° 33' 21E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25777

Weather Charts


Jiaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzui (2.2 nm)
Huanglongmiao (2.5 nm)
Zhaizigou (2.4 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Lizhaping (1.0 nm)
Houjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Miaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Huanglianshu (2.5 nm)
Xianangou (3.1 nm)
Laolongwan (3.1 nm)
Goushuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Hupanhe (2.1 nm)
Wafangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Yeping (2.6 nm)
Nanwa (1.9 nm)
Yanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Dawagou (2.7 nm)
Luzhuang (2.9 nm)
Erdaogou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 19 nm E 119
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 51 nm S 176 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 54 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 69 nm N 30
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 75 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW List of tallest buildings and structures
6.7 nm SW List of the highest statues
6.7 nm SW Spring Temple Buddha
19.0 nm N Ruyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:48 2016