Jiaochangwang, China Page

Other names: 教场王

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.5391 Longitude 113.9139 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 21N Long (DMS) 113° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63071

Weather Charts


Jiaochangwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaochangwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaochangwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhifang (1.8 nm)
Suzheng (2.4 nm)
Pingzhuang (2.8 nm)
Dazhai (2.9 nm)
Shengjinli (0.8 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.7 nm)
Pubeisun (2.9 nm)
Qianhuo (3.3 nm)
Qianduan (1.4 nm)
Bali (2.0 nm)
Shuixi (2.3 nm)
Wuzhang (2.5 nm)
Gengjia (0.8 nm)
Sixiali (2.4 nm)
Xiaodian (2.7 nm)
Dingzhuang (3.0 nm)
Poliu (3.2 nm)
Liuzhuang (3.5 nm)
Wucun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 3 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 24 nm E 58
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 36 nm W 300
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 76 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 109 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Zhengzhou Xinzheng International Airport
11.3 nm SW SIAS International University
10.6 nm W Guo Wei
10.8 nm W Guo Zongxun
10.8 nm W Empress Fu the Elder
10.8 nm W Chai Rong
14.2 nm NW Zhengzhou Hanghai Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:03:39 2016