Jiangma, China Page

Other names: 蒋马

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.1303 Longitude 113.8665 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 34° 7' 49N Long (DMS) 113° 51' 59E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 190075

Weather Charts


Jiangma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiwang (1.5 nm)
Hanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Beizhengzhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhangdi (2.9 nm)
Jiangguanchi (3.0 nm)
Luma (3.3 nm)
Tunli (0.8 nm)
Youli (2.0 nm)
Qianfeng (2.3 nm)
Maoli (2.9 nm)
Yingfang (3.5 nm)
Yinjiatang (3.4 nm)
Yancheng (1.8 nm)
Handongcun (2.6 nm)
Liumen (3.3 nm)
Wandian (1.6 nm)
Chenmen (1.7 nm)
Houjie (2.6 nm)
Daluozhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 23 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 44 nm N 31
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 51 nm N 325
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 81 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 93 nm S 222 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Weidu District
7.9 nm S Xuchang County
7.2 nm NW Changge
14.1 nm SW Yulin Township, Xuchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:13 2016