Jianglou, China Page

Other names: 姜楼

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.1497 Longitude 116.1670 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 34° 8' 59N Long (DMS) 116° 10' 1E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66727

Weather Charts


Jianglou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianglou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianglou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanglou (1.3 nm)
Zuozhuang (2.0 nm)
Hankou (2.4 nm)
Daiji (2.7 nm)
Lilou (1.1 nm)
Liwangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Lixianmiao (2.0 nm)
Yinzhuang (2.2 nm)
Ranzhuang (2.8 nm)
Libanlou (3.1 nm)
Zhangqiao (2.1 nm)
Chengzhuang (3.0 nm)
Daluwa (2.8 nm)
Daliuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Caihe (0.9 nm)
Zhenglou (1.3 nm)
Housuilou (2.0 nm)
Caizhuang (2.7 nm)
Jiazhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 53 nm E 84
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 69 nm N 7 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 79 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 69 nm E 94 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 97 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Xiayi County
18.9 nm SW 116th meridian east
20.1 nm NE Dangshan County
19.3 nm SE Yongcheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:25 2016