Hougou, China Page

Other names: 后沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.8154 Longitude 114.1902 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 55N Long (DMS) 114° 11' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28906

Weather Charts


Hougou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hougou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinanshan (2.3 nm)
Zhuopo (2.5 nm)
Bailongmiao (2.5 nm)
Jiangjunquan (0.8 nm)
Gengsi (1.2 nm)
Xichaichang (1.4 nm)
Dongbachang (2.3 nm)
Liujian (3.2 nm)
Dawa (3.0 nm)
Shanhou (1.0 nm)
Lengquan (1.5 nm)
Houxiaotun (2.3 nm)
Huangluchang (2.4 nm)
Wangwugang (2.7 nm)
Hujiazui (1.3 nm)
Dongxingpen (2.2 nm)
Zhujia (2.3 nm)
Laoquan (3.0 nm)
Sanwangzhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 20 nm N 21
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 44 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 64 nm S 173
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 57 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 79 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N List of coal power stations
2.2 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
3.9 nm N Shancheng District
7.6 nm N Heshan District, Hebi
7.4 nm SE Qibin District
10.4 nm NE Tangyin County
12.3 nm S Qi County, Hebi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:43 2016