Hanchen, China Page

Other names: 汉陈

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.0391 Longitude 116.3790 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 34° 2' 21N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 44E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72793

Weather Charts


Hanchen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanchen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanchen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaokou (1.5 nm)
Jizhuang (2.4 nm)
Liangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Liugutong (2.6 nm)
Beilizhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhaolou (1.2 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Dabaiyuan (2.8 nm)
Chengdazhuang (3.3 nm)
Luxiaolou (3.6 nm)
Daijing (1.5 nm)
Zhuzhai (2.1 nm)
Lianyoufang (1.5 nm)
Lianlou (2.0 nm)
Gaoyulou (2.2 nm)
Lianguanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Chensilou (3.1 nm)
Gaoyuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhuxiaozhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 44 nm E 74
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 58 nm E 88 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 75 nm N 358 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 76 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 85 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE Yongcheng
15.0 nm NE Huaibei
17.1 nm NW Xiayi County
24.1 nm N Dangshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:18 2016