Guweigou, China Page

Other names: 孤尾沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.9377 Longitude 114.0674 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 16N Long (DMS) 114° 4' 3E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69326

Weather Charts


Guweigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guweigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guweigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangmiaogou (1.1 nm)
Dongqi (2.0 nm)
Xiajiao (2.6 nm)
Liziyuan (3.1 nm)
Shimen (1.3 nm)
Nanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Gaodonggou (2.4 nm)
Dongzhangou (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiahe (2.6 nm)
Xidong (3.6 nm)
Xixiaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhangbayan (2.9 nm)
Shaguoyao (2.8 nm)
Huanglupo (1.2 nm)
Huangmengyu (1.8 nm)
Tianjinggou (3.0 nm)
Honghe (2.8 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.4 nm)
Xiaohejian (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 17 nm E 48
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 39 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 49 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 59 nm N 17
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 85 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Heshan District, Hebi
7.5 nm SE List of coal power stations
7.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province
7.3 nm SE Shancheng District
11.2 nm NW Linzhou, Henan
14.3 nm NE Long'an District
14.2 nm E Tangyin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:42 2016