Gushigou, China Page

Other names: 孤石沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.7056 Longitude 113.7846 Altitude (feet) 2053
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 20N Long (DMS) 113° 47' 5E Altitude (meters) 625
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45298

Weather Charts


Gushigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sizhaibei (1.2 nm)
Beidongpo (1.4 nm)
Dongshagang (2.1 nm)
Xishagang (2.5 nm)
Nanpingluo (2.7 nm)
Qinjia (1.0 nm)
Ronghua (2.1 nm)
Dongyu (2.3 nm)
Luling (2.8 nm)
Lilin (2.7 nm)
Baitugang (3.1 nm)
Huangluochi (1.3 nm)
Qianshibu (1.8 nm)
Guanling (2.6 nm)
Caozhuang (1.5 nm)
Touchong (2.4 nm)
Haoping (2.8 nm)
Xizhan (3.3 nm)
Dongpo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 37 nm E 46
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 45 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 57 nm S 205
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 58 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 71 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW Anyang East Railway Station
8.9 nm W Guoliang Tunnel
11.4 nm SW Hongzhou Township
14.8 nm S Huixian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:45 2016