Guocun, China Page

Other names: 郭村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 36.0409 Longitude 115.4327 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 27N Long (DMS) 115° 25' 58E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61821

Weather Charts


Guocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaoke (0.7 nm)
Lijia (1.2 nm)
Dongliang (1.4 nm)
Xiaoliu (1.5 nm)
Xiliang (1.5 nm)
Dongwang (1.5 nm)
Wangcun (1.6 nm)
Xijie (0.4 nm)
Daqing (1.5 nm)
Liangshan (1.8 nm)
Lucun (1.7 nm)
Dongjie (1.0 nm) Jiaocun (0.3 nm)
Dujia (1.5 nm)
Yancun (1.7 nm)
Fancun (1.7 nm)
Zhangzhuangji (1.8 nm)
Dongli (1.9 nm)
Maji (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 53 nm W 276
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 56 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 63 nm E 134 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 69 nm N 316
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 120 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Battle of Maling
9.5 nm NE Shen County
11.9 nm S Fan County
11.3 nm W Nanle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:28 2016