Guantai, China Page

Other names: 贯台

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.7313 Longitude 113.8682 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 53N Long (DMS) 113° 52' 6E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26500

Weather Charts


Guantai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meilou (1.8 nm)
Xiduzhuang (2.0 nm)
Meizhuang (2.1 nm)
Liujing (2.9 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Zegou (1.7 nm)
Mizhuang (1.9 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Xingdian (3.8 nm)
Muxiangang (0.8 nm)
Dahuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Nanliuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Muzhai (2.5 nm)
Hetaoyuan (3.0 nm)
Luzhuang (1.1 nm)
Xiaochongkou (1.4 nm)
Henglinggou (2.4 nm)
Liuwan (2.8 nm)
Guigou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 64 nm W 283 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 75 nm N 319
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 87 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE Queshan County
12.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province
17.1 nm N Zhumadian West Railway Station
17.1 nm NE Yicheng District, Zhumadian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:31 2016