Guantai, China Page

Other names: 贯台

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.9215 Longitude 114.6823 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 34° 55' 17N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 56E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53701

Weather Charts


Guantai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guantai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Changdongcun (1.8 nm)
Zhuzhai (2.3 nm)
Diwan (2.6 nm)
Qinghe (3.4 nm)
Nianzhuang (2.2 nm)
Wanglizhai (2.5 nm)
Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Shunheji (3.0 nm)
Xizhaogang (3.5 nm)
Pingjie (3.3 nm)
Zhuanghu (4.0 nm)
Hanzhai (3.9 nm)
Houxinzhuang (1.0 nm) Zhongwangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Beizhangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Duzhuang (3.4 nm)
Jiahetan (3.3 nm)
Shuzhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 19 nm W 239
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 47 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 74 nm N 347
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 109 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Battle of Guandu
4.6 nm SW Liudian Township, Kaifeng County
5.2 nm S Quxing
9.1 nm SW Duliang Township
11.5 nm SW Baliwan, Henan
11.9 nm NW Fengqiu County
12.3 nm SW Xinglong Township, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:21 2016