Gongmazhuang, China Page

Other names: 弓马庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.6904 Longitude 113.8173 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 34° 41' 25N Long (DMS) 113° 49' 2E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48667

Weather Charts


Gongmazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongmazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongmazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sizhao (0.9 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.1 nm)
Lianghu (3.0 nm)
Nancao (3.0 nm)
Dawangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Yinggang (2.4 nm)
Kangzhuang (3.7 nm)
Baifo (3.9 nm)
Qiancheng (3.7 nm)
Jiangchong (2.2 nm)
Xiaozhuang (2.8 nm)
Darenlou (1.2 nm)
Huangshang (2.1 nm)
Taipingzhuang (2.4 nm)
Yecao (2.9 nm)
Xiangfulu (3.2 nm)
Wangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Houwang (3.3 nm)
Xiaolizhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 10 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 26 nm E 81
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 28 nm W 288
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 70 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 99 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Zhengzhou East Railway Station
5.4 nm N Henan University of Finance and Economics
5.6 nm N North China University of Water Conservancy and Electric Power
4.8 nm W Zhengzhou Hanghai Stadium
5.1 nm NW List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres
5.1 nm NW List of tallest freestanding structures
5.5 nm NW Ferris wheel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:39 2016