Gaoliu, China Page

Other names: 高柳

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.5928 Longitude 113.4512 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 34N Long (DMS) 113° 27' 4E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36836

Weather Charts


Gaoliu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoliu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoliu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudian Xicun (1.3 nm)
Liusongzhuang (2.2 nm)
Louzhuang (2.5 nm)
Gelaowu (3.4 nm)
Huangguli (1.5 nm)
Ganliu (1.9 nm)
Suzhuang (3.1 nm)
Muzhai (3.6 nm)
Nanqizhuang (1.6 nm)
Shuipingzhang (1.6 nm)
Changsong (1.5 nm)
Shenwang (2.8 nm)
Gousun (2.9 nm)
Dongshuiguo (3.1 nm)
Luozhuang (1.3 nm)
Dajiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Huoshanpu (2.6 nm)
Hanzhuangsi (3.1 nm)
Sunzhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 28 nm W 281
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 58 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 55 nm W 229 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 75 nm N 353
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 86 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Ye County
10.3 nm NW Weidong District
11.4 nm NW Xinhua District, Pingdingshan
10.9 nm E Jiahu
11.8 nm NW Zhanhe District
14.6 nm N Battle of South Henan
12.5 nm E Wuyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:07 2016