Gaojiashan, China Page

Other names: 杲家山

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2667 Longitude 110.8425 Altitude (feet) 3753
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 110° 50' 33E Altitude (meters) 1143
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12569

Weather Charts


Gaojiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishan (1.6 nm)
Ganjieyuan (2.1 nm)
Qianping (2.4 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.2 nm)
Songshudi (3.3 nm)
Heijiwa (1.3 nm)
Shendi (2.4 nm)
Yaopo (3.3 nm)
Qingyu (3.5 nm)
Houqiao (3.5 nm)
Yaositou (1.6 nm)
Renjiagetai (3.2 nm)
Liushuangcun (3.3 nm)
Zhifang (1.5 nm)
Beiwang (2.2 nm)
Yukou (2.9 nm)
Wangni (3.3 nm)
Xiacun (3.9 nm)
Hejiacun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 43 nm N 326
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 51 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 81 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm N List of HVDC projects
26.6 nm N Ruicheng County
26.7 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
28.1 nm N 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:25 2016