Gaizhai, China Page

Other names: 盖寨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.7156 Longitude 114.4118 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 56N Long (DMS) 114° 24' 42E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46068

Weather Charts


Gaizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linghu (0.8 nm)
Dongshangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Hougang (2.2 nm)
Dongxuwa (2.7 nm)
Gaozhuang (3.2 nm)
Gangpo (3.6 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Dongzhangwa (2.0 nm)
Xixiaozhai (3.4 nm)
Houzhuang (3.5 nm)
Dahuangzhuang (4.4 nm)
Zhangzhai (1.3 nm)
Xiying (2.2 nm)
Yaochang (3.1 nm)
Liupiwa (1.4 nm)
Zhangqiying (2.7 nm)
Xiguo (3.6 nm)
Dawangzhuang (3.7 nm)
Haoying (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 25 nm N 352
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 48 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 57 nm S 183
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 77 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 70 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W Qibin District
7.5 nm S Xiaohe, Henan
7.1 nm E Xun County
10.2 nm SE Hua County
12.7 nm N Tangyin County
12.1 nm SW Qi County, Hebi
14.3 nm NW Shancheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:41 2016