Gaishakou, China Page

Other names: 盖沙口

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.5546 Longitude 115.1450 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 17N Long (DMS) 115° 8' 42E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84535

Weather Charts


Gaishakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaishakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaishakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanwanglou (2.3 nm) Yanzhai (1.0 nm)
Liuhai (1.4 nm)
Yangliumiao (1.4 nm)
Donghanxin (1.8 nm)
Gulou (2.0 nm)
Xihanxin (2.0 nm)
Malou (2.1 nm)
Songzhai (2.5 nm)
Xiduanzhai (0.6 nm)
Xinzhai (1.6 nm)
Houlou (2.0 nm)
Qianlou (2.0 nm)
Xipo (2.0 nm)
Liugudui (0.6 nm)
Bao'an (1.3 nm)
Yujiawa (1.4 nm)
Tianyoufang (1.6 nm)
Qianjiuzhang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 52 nm W 312
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 62 nm S 219
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 67 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 60 nm E 104 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 89 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm W Dazhai Township, Henan
13.9 nm N Hualong District
13.6 nm NW Puyang County
11.8 nm E Xiangcheng City
14.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:56 2016